LATEST UPDATES
MBBS Lighthouse
CentralNMC ApprovedEast India

AIIMS Deogarh

Affiliated to Statutory Autonomous, AIIMS(Deoghar)

Deoghar, Deoghar, Jharkhand
Est. 2019
MBBS
-
Total Beds
-
OPD/Month
-
IPD/Month
-
Bed Occ/Mo
No Bond
Bond
Yes
Hostel
125
MBBS Seats
01Overview

Overview

AIIMS Deogarh is a central medical college in Deoghar, Deoghar, Jharkhand. Affiliated to Statutory Autonomous, AIIMS(Deoghar). Established in 2019, it is recognized by NMC and offers MBBS.. Hostel is available on campus.

02College Information

College Information

Official details, affiliation and campus information

Basic & Course Details
College Name
AIIMS Deogarh
NMC Listed Name
All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Deoghar
Affiliated To
Statutory Autonomous, AIIMS(Deoghar)
Institution Type
Central
NMC Approval
Approved
Permission Denied (Ever)
N/A
Course, Seats & Hostel Information
Course Offered
MBBS
MBBS Seats
125
Year of Inception
2019
Hostel Facility
✓ Yes
Location & Accessibility Details
Full Address
N/A
City
Deoghar
District
Deoghar
State
Jharkhand
Region
East India
PIN Code
814152
Accessibility & Travel
Nearest Airport
Deoghar (DGH)
Airport Distance
7 km from campus
Nearest Railway Stn
Deoghar (DGHR)
Railway Distance
2 km from campus
03Hospital Infrastructure

Hospital Infrastructure

Clinical capacity and available diagnostic equipment

Total Beds
-
OPD / Month
-
IPD / Month
-
Bed Occ. / Mo
-
X-Ray Machine
Available
Ultrasound
Available
CT Scan
Available
MRI Machine
Available
04Seat Matrix

Seat Matrix

MBBS seats distributed across admission quota types

Quota Type
Seats
% Share
Who Can Apply
Counselling
Total MBBS Seats
125
100%
All categories
All routes
AIQ - All India Quota (15%)
N/A
15%
Students from any state
MCC Counselling
State Quota (85%)
106
85%
State domicile students
State Counselling
NRI Quota
19
~15%
NRI students
Direct / Mgmt

Disclaimer: While every care has been taken to ensure the accuracy of the seat matrix data, the actual count of seats available in each category is subject to change every year due to the rounding off count.

06NEET UG Cut-Off Ranks

NEET UG Cut-Off Ranks

Historic category & seat-type wise cutoffs · AIIMS Deogarh

Facing a payment issue or a cutoff unlock issue? and we'll resolve it for you.

Free Personalised Report
Will you get admission in AIIMS Deogarh?
Get your rank-based college prediction, category-wise probability & top alternatives - instantly.
Get My Report
1-on-1 Digital Counselling
Confused about cut-offs & college selection?
Talk to our MBBS counselling experts. Get a clear strategy for counselling rounds, seat selection & documents.
Talk to Counsellor
07MBBS Fee Structure

MBBS Fee Structure

Seat-type wise annual & total fees · AIIMS Deogarh

Facing a payment issue or a fee structure unlock issue? and we'll resolve it for you.

Free Personalised Report
Know your exact fee burden before applying
Get a complete fee breakdown by category, quota & year - including total cost of your MBBS degree.
Get My Report
1-on-1 Digital Counselling
Need help planning your MBBS fees & loans?
Our experts help you compare fee structures, explore education loans & plan your MBBS finances smartly.
Talk to Counsellor
Get Personalised MBBS Report for AIIMS Deogarh
Fees · Cutoff · Seat availability · Admission probability
Get Report Official Website
08Bond & Service Rules

Bond & Service Rules

Mandatory service conditions post MBBS completion

Service Bond Applicable
No bond required for this college
Bond Applicable
✗ No
Bond Duration
N/A
Penalty (if broken)
N/A
Applies to Govt Seats
N/A
Applies to Pvt Seats
N/A
09Admission Rules

Admission Rules

Eligibility, process and required documents for admission

Eligibility & Process
Must qualify NEET UG with minimum cut-off percentile
Age: 17 years or above on date of admission
Admission via State Counselling and Management Quota
Seat allotment based on NEET Rank + college preferences
Category-wise merit list prepared by counselling authority
Documents Required
NEET UG Scorecard & Rank Letter
Class 10 & 12 Marksheets and Certificates
Domicile / Residence Certificate (State Quota)
Category Certificate - SC / ST / OBC / EWS
Identity Proof (Aadhaar Card / Passport)
10Contact & Authority

Contact & Authority

Official contacts and regulatory body information

Competent Authority
N/A
State Medical Council
Jharkhand
Authority Email
N/A
11College Analysis

College Analysis

Data-driven insights based on official college information

Strengths (6)
Central government institution - funded and managed by Central Govt
On-campus hostel facility available
No service bond - free to practice anywhere after MBBS
Full diagnostic suite: MRI + CT Scan + X-Ray + Ultrasound
Well-connected - railway station only 2 km away
Airport nearby - 7 km from campus
Things to Consider (1)
No PG programmes - must apply elsewhere after MBBS
Summary

AIIMS Deogarh is a central medical college established in 2019 in Deoghar, Deoghar, Jharkhand. No service bond required. The college has 6 notable strengths and 1 point to consider before applying.

12More Colleges in Jharkhand

More Colleges in Jharkhand

Other NMC-approved MBBS colleges in Jharkhand

Private
Laxmi Chandravansi Medical College & Hospital, Bishrampur, Palamu
Palamu, Palamu
🏥 440 beds
Government
M.G.M. Medical College, Jamshedpur
Jamshedpur, East Singhbum
🏥 460 beds
Deemed Univ.
Manipal Tata Medical College (Mtmc), Jamshedpur
Baridih Jameshedpur, East Singhbum
🏥 675 beds
Government
Medinirai Medical College, Palamu
Palamu, Palamu
🏥 353 beds
Private
Netaji Subhas Medical College & Hospital, Seraikala, Jharkhand
Seraikala, Seraikela-Kharsawan
Government
Phulo Jhano Medical College, Dumka
Dighi Dumka, Dumka
🏥 400 beds

Compare AIIMS Deogarh with Another College

Seats · Bond · Hospital · NMC data - side by side

Compare Now
AIIMS Deogarh - Complete MBBS Admission Guide Jharkhand 2026 | MBBS Lighthouse